\_sh v3.0 400 Text \ref cazador perdido-WP 001 \trs ikun tɨmɨntsararutsu ikian, awa ɨwɨrati, \m ikun t- ɨmɨntsara - r- utsu ikian awa ɨwɨrati \ge today 1M.CL- story - 3M.CL- go this person forest \gs hoy 1M.CL- cuento - 3M.CL- ir este persona monte \trs rayamiran chikaritara utsun, shirinkero. \m ra -ya -mira -n chikari -tara utsu -n shirinkero \ge 3SG.M -CMP -PUR2 -REL lookfor -PUR1 go -REL shiringuero \gs 3SG.M -CMP -PROP2 -REL buscar -PROP1 ir -REL shiringuero \fe Today I am going to tell you about the person who went to the forest looking for hunting, the shiringuero. \fs Hoy voy a contar (acerca de) esta persona que fue al monte a buscar su mitayo, el shiringuero. \ref cazador perdido-WP 002 \trs ikian tsuriay shiringuero [...] shiringa ɨmɨna, tɨmɨntsararautsu ikian tsuparanpura. \m ikian tsuriay shiringuero shiringa ɨmɨna t- ɨmɨntsara -ra -utsu ikian tsupara -n -pura \ge this BE.PST latex.hunter latex long.ago 1M.CL- story -Vbzr -FUT1 this lost -NMZR -FOC \gs este era jebero jebe antiguamente 1M.CL- cuento -Vbdr -FUT1 este perderse -NDR -FOC \fe this was the shiringuero... Long time ago there was the shiringa, I'll tell a story about this lost one. \fs este era el shiringuero... antiguamente había la shiringa, voy a contar acerca de este perdido. \ref cazador perdido-WP 003 \trs ikian ... shiringuero utsutsuriay ɨwɨrati rayamiran chikaritara. \m ikian shiringuero utsu -tsuriay ɨwɨrati ra -ya -mira -n chikari -tara \ge this latex.hunter go -PAS3 forest 33SG.M -CMP -PUR2 -REL lookfor -PUR1 \gs este jebero ir -PAS3 monte 33SG.M -CMP -PROP2 -REL buscar -PROP1 \fe This shiringuero went to the forest looking for hunting. \fs Este shiringuero fue al monte a buscar su mitayo. \ref cazador perdido-WP 004 \trs nua yati uwatanpu ɨwɨrati rapurara \m nua ya -ti uwata -npu ɨwɨrati ra purara \ge alot already -?? walk -after forest 3SG.M find \gs bastante ya -?? caminar -después monte 3SG.M encontrar \trs ikian kaykana. \m ikian kay -kana \ge this monkey -PL.M \gs este mono -PL.M \fe After he walked a lot in the forest, he finds these monkeys \fs Después the haber caminado bastante en el monte encuentra a éstos monos \ref cazador perdido-WP 005 \trs rapurara ikian kaykana. \m ra purara ikian kay -kana \ge 3SG.M find this monkey -PL.M \gs 3SG.M encontrar este mono -PL.M \fe He finds these monkeys. \fs El encuentra a estos monos \ref cazador perdido-WP 006 \trs raepe raya wepe, wepe arawata. \m raepe r- aya wepe wepe arawata \ge there 3M.CL- shoot one one monkey \gs ahí 3M.CL- balearuno uno choro \fe He shoots one monkey (esp.) \fs El balea un, un mono choro. \ref cazador perdido-WP 007 \trs raepe raya wepe arawata. \m raepe r- aya wepe arawata \ge there 3M.CL- shoot one monkey \gs ahí 3M.CL- balear uno choro \fe There he shoots one monkey (esp.) \fs Ahí el balea un mono choro. \ref cazador perdido-WP 008 \trs rupiakaka, ikian petsui ra ikian ɨwɨrati \m r- upia -ka -ka ikian pe -tsui ra ikian ɨwɨrati \ge 3M.CL- go -REI -REI this way -ABL 3SG.M this forest \gs 3M.CL- go -REI -REI este camino -ABL 3SG.M este monte \trs ra chikaritsen ikian rayan, arawata. \m ra chikari -tsen ikian r- aya -n arawata \ge 3SG.M lookfor -PUR3 this 3M.CL- shoot -NMZR monkey \gs 3SG.M buscar -PROP3 este 3M.CL- balear -NDR choro \fe He goes and goes, he goes and goes (far) from the way looking for the monkey that he shooted. \fs El se va y se va, (se aleja) del camino buscando su baleado, el monochoro \ref cazador perdido-WP 009 \trs ikian rayanpu rchikari ariwa \m ikian r- aya -npu r- chikari ariwa \ge this 3M.CL- shoot -after 3M.CL- lookfor come.back \gs este 3M.CL- balear -después 3M.CL- buscar regresar \trs ni ray ryakuarara ikian rape tsuriay, ikian ra pe. \m ni ray r- yakuarara ikian ra pe tsuriay ikian ra pe \ge NEG PRT 3M.CL- remember this 3SG.M way BE.PST this 3SG.M way \gs NEG pues 3M.CL- recordar este 3SG.M camino estaba este 3SG.M camino \fe As he comes back after looking the shot, he doesn't remember where was the way, his way. \fs Al regresar después de buscar su mitayo, no se acuerda donde estaba el camino, su camino. \ref cazador perdido-WP 010 \trs ra tɨkɨta ikiantsuriay, arawata, ra \m ra tɨkɨta ikian -tsuriay arawata ra \ge 3SG.M tie this -PAS3 monkey 3SG.M \gs 3SG.M atar este -PAS3 choro 3SG.M \trs ichimatsen ra peka. \m ichima -tsen ra pe -ka \ge get.out -PUR3 3SG.M way -LOC \gs salir -PROP3 3SG.M camino -LOC \fe He tied this monkey to get out to his pathway \fs Ató al mono para salir a su camino \ref cazador perdido-WP 011 \trs ryatukupe ikiantsuriay rayan arawata. \m r- yatukupe ikian -tsuriay r- aya -n -tsuriay \ge 3M.CL- carry this -PAS3 3M.CL- shoot -REL -PAS3 \gs 3M.CL- cargar este -PAS3 3M.CL- balear -REL -PAS3 \fe He carried this, the monkey he has shoot \fs Cargó a este, al mono que había baleado \ref cazador perdido-WP 012 \trs rayupuni chikari rape. \m ra- yupuni chikari ra pe \ge 3SG.M- start lookfor 3SG.M way \gs 3SG.M- comenzar buscar 3SG.M camino \fe He starts looking for his way \fs Comienza a buscar su camino \ref cazador perdido-WP 013 \trs ni rapurara rape. \m ni ra- purara ra pe \ge NEG 3SG.M- find 3SG.M way \gs NEG 3SG.M- encontrar 3SG.M camino \fe He doesn't find his way \fs No encuentra su camino \ref cazador perdido-WP 014 \trs ay ikian awa ɨtsɨkaka ni rapurara peikua. \m ay ikian awa ɨtsɨ -kaka ni ra- purara pe -ikua \ge already this person have.fear -rec NEG 3SG.M- find way -RSN \gs ya este persona asustar -rec NEG 3SG.M- encontrar camino -RZN \fe He is already scared because he doesn't find the way \fs Ya está asustado porque no encuentra el camino \ref cazador perdido-WP 015 \trs ay nua rauwata ɨwɨrati. \m ay nua ra- uwata ɨwɨrati. \ge already alot 3SG.M- walk forest \gs ya bastante 3SG.M- caminar monte \fe He has already walked a lot \fs Ya ha caminado bastante \ref cazador perdido-WP 016 \trs ay ra ɨtsɨkaka. \m ay ra ɨtsɨka -ka \ge already 3SG.M fear -REF \gs ya 3SG.M asustarse -REF \fe He is already scared. \fs Ya está asustado. \ref cazador perdido-WP 017 \trs ay ni mania rikuaka makatsuitaka rakitsuriay, \m ay ni mania rikua -ka maka -tsui -taka r- aki -tsuriay \ge already NEG how because -LOC where -ABL -MOD 3M.CL- get.in -PAS3 \gs ya NEG cómo porque -LOC donde -ABL -MOD 3M.CL- entrar -PAS3 \trs ikian awa. \m ikian awa \ge this person \gs este persona \fe He doesn't know how/ where he got in, this person \fs ya no sabe como ni donde entró, esta persona. \ref cazador perdido-WP 018 \trs ay rɨtsɨkaka. \m ay r- ɨtsɨ -ka -ka \ge already 3M.CL- have.fear -REI -REI \gs ya 3M.CL- asustar -REI -REI \fe He is already very scared. \fs Ya está muy asustado. \ref cazador perdido-WP 019 \trs ay ra yupuni yapana ɨwɨrati \m ay ra yupuni yapana ɨwɨrati \ge already 3SG.M start run forest \gs ya 3SG.M comenzacorrer monte \fe He run in the forest. \fs El corre dentro del monte. \ref cazador perdido-WP 020 \trs nua ay ra karuka, wepe kuashi. \m nua ay ra karuka wepe kuashi \ge alot already 3SG.M afternoon one day \gs bastante ya 3SG.M tarde uno día \fe He stay like this for one day. \fs Así tarda (pasa) un día. \ref cazador perdido-WP 021 \trs ni richima ra ukaka, ra tewepaka. \m ni r- ichima ra uka -ka ra tewepa -ka \ge NEG 3M.CL- get.out 3SG.M house -LOC 3SG.M tent -LOC \gs NEG 3M.CL- salir 3SG.M casa -LOC 3SG.M tienda -LOC \fe He doesn't come out to his house, to his tent. \fs No sale a su casa, a su tienda (campamento). \ref cazador perdido-WP 022 \trs ria awa ay rɨtsɨkaka. \m ria awa ay r- ɨtsɨ -ka -ka \ge like.this person already 3M.CL- have.fear -REI -REI \gs así persona ya 3M.CL- asustar -REI -REI \fe Like this, this person is very scared. \fs Así esta persona, ya esta asustada. \ref cazador perdido-WP 023 \trs ay rɨpɨtuni, \m ay r- ɨpɨtuni \ge already 3M.CL- become.dark \gs ya 3M.CL- oscurecer \fe It's already dark, \fs Ya oscureció, \ref cazador perdido-WP 024 \trs ay rɨpɨtuni tupaka ikian awa \m ay r- ɨpɨtuni tupa -ka ikian awa \ge already 3M.CL- become.dark place -LOC this person \gs ya 3M.CL- oscurecer lugar -LOC este persona \fe t's already dark where is this person. \fs ya oscureció donde esta esta persona. \ref cazador perdido-WP 025 \trs rwarika ɨwɨrari. \m r- warika ɨwɨra -ri \ge 3M.CL- go.up tree -DIF \gs 3M.CL- subir árbol -DIF \fe He climbes a tree and there he makes a place to sleep \fs sube por un árbol (y) ahí hace un lugar para dormir \ref cazador perdido-WP 026 \trs raepe rayauki ukɨrɨ tuparan. \m raepe ra- yauki ukɨrɨ tupa -ra -n \ge there 3SG.M- make sleep place -PUR -REL \gs ahí 3SG.M- hacer dormir lugar -PROP -REL \fe There he makes a place to sleep. \fs Ahí hace un lugar para dormir. \ref cazador perdido-WP 027 \trs raepe rukɨrɨ. \m raepe r- ukɨrɨ \ge then 3M.CL- sleep \gs entonces 3M.CL- dormir \fe Then he sleeps. \fs Entonces duerme. \ref cazador perdido-WP 028 \trs raepe rukuata wepe ɨpɨtsa. \m raepe r- ukuata wepe ɨpɨtsa \ge there 3M.CL- pass one night \gs ahí 3M.CL- pasar uno noche \fe There he passes one night \fs Ahí el pasa una noche \ref cazador perdido-WP 029 \trs wepe ɨpɨtsa rukɨrɨ ikian ɨwɨrati. \m wepe ɨpɨtsa r- ukɨrɨ ikian ɨwɨrati \ge one night 3M.CL- sleep this forest \gs uno noche 3M.CL- dormir este monte \fe He sleeps one night in the jungle. \fs Duerme una noche en este monte. \ref cazador perdido-WP 030 \trs raepe ratsenu uriatiatin animarukana, tsatsatsɨma, uriatiatin animaru. \m raepe ra- tsenu uriatiatin animaru -kana tsatsatsɨma uriatiatin animaru \ge then 3SG.M- hear all.kinds animal -PL.M scream all.kinds animal \gs entonces 3SG.M- oir toda.clase animal -PL.M gritar toda.clase animal \fe Then he hears all kinds of animals screaming.. kind of animal \fs Entonces escuchó toda clase de animales gritando...clase de animal. \ref cazador perdido-WP 031 \trs ikian ɨpɨtsa tapiara, ratsenu ikian tuan, yawarakana \m ikian ɨpɨtsa tapiara ra- tsenu ikian tua -n yawara -kana \ge this night be.late 3SG.M- hear this grow.up -NMZR dog -PL.M \gs este noche tarde 3SG.M- oir este crecer -NDR perro -PL.M \fe It's late in the night, he listens big dogs \fs Ya es tarde en la noche, escucha perros grandes. \ref cazador perdido-WP 032 \trs yawarakana tsatsatsɨma ɨpɨtsa uri raepe rtsenu. \m yawara -kana tsatsatsɨma ɨpɨtsa uri raepe r- tsenu \ge dog -PL.M scream night 3M.LF there 3M.CL- hear \gs perro -PL.M gritar noche 3M.FL ahí 3M.CL- oir \fe In the night he listen \fs perros, en la noche escucha \ref cazador perdido-WP 033 \trs ikian awa ɨpɨtsa ni mania rukɨrɨ. \m ikian awa ɨpɨtsa ni mania r- ukɨrɨ \ge this person night NEG how 3M.CL- sleep \gs este persona noche NEG cómo 3M.CL- dormir \fe This person cannot sleep \fs Esta persona no puede (no encuentra cómo) dormir \ref cazador perdido-WP 034 \trs yatiukana nimania ukɨrɨta ura. \m yatiu -kana ni maniaukɨrɨ -ta ura \ge mosquito -PL.M NEG how sleep -CAU 3SG.MO \gs zancudo -PL.M NEG cómo dormir -CAU 3SG.MO \fe The mosquitos don't allow him to sleep. \fs Los zancudos no lo dejan dormir. \ref cazador perdido-WP 035 \trs raepetsui ay kanati utsun ratsenu ikian wɨrakɨrakana, ikara. \m raepe -tsui ay kanati utsu -n ra- tsenu ikian wɨra -kɨra -kana ikara \ge then -ABL already dawn go -? 3SG.M- hear this bird -DIM -PL.M sing \gs entonces -ABL ya amanecer ir -? 3SG.M- oir este ave -DIM -PL.M cantar \fe And then, it comes the morning, el escucha the birds singing. \fs Y luego amanece, escucha los pájaros que cantan \ref cazador perdido-WP 036 \trs ikian wɨrakɨrakana ikara ratsenu kanatari utsupuka. \m ikian wɨra -kɨra -kana ikara ra- tsenu kanata -ri utsu -puka \ge this bird -DIM -PL.M sing 3SG.M- hear dawn -Prog go -when \gs este aves -DIM -PL.M cantar 3SG.M- oir amanecer -Prog ir -cuando \fe He listen this birds sing when it's dawning ?? \fs Escucha estos pájaros cantar cuando está amaneciendo. \ref cazador perdido-WP 037 \trs raepetsui ay rakanata. \m raepe -tsui ay ra- kanata \ge then -ABL already 3SG.M- dawn \gs ahí -ABL ya 3SG.M- amanecer \fe Then it dawns. \fs entonces después ya amanece. \ref cazador perdido-WP 038 \trs ay kuashi ɨwatin ra uyepe tuyukari tupapenan rutsukatsen. \m ay kuashi ɨwati -n ra uyepe tuyuka -ri tupapenan r- utsu -ka -tsen \ge already sun get.up -NMZR 3SG.M go.down ground -DIF again 3M.CL- go -REI -PUR3 \gs ya sol levantar -ND3SG.M bajar tierra -DIF otravez 3M.CL- ir -REI -PROP3 \fe (when) the sun is already up, \fs cuando el sol ya esta arriba, el se baja al suelo para irse otra vez \ref cazador perdido-WP 039 \trs ikian awa yawachima, yawachimata ikian wepe, wepe ɨaku-tsuriay. \m ikian awa yawachima yawachima -ta ikian wepe wepe ɨaku -tsuriay \ge this person arrive arrive -CAU this one one smallriver -PAS3 \gs este persona llegar llegar -CAU este uno uno quebrada -PAS3 \fe This person arrives, he reached a small river. \fs Esta persona llega, alcanza una quebrada \ref cazador perdido-WP 040 \trs raepe ikian awa purara, ikian, arichi \m raepe ikian awa purara ikian arichi \ge there this person find this tree.esp \gs ahí este persona encontrar este leche.caspi \trs rana chiratan ɨmɨna. \m rana chira -ta -n ɨmɨna \ge 3PL.M name -CAU -NMZR long.ago \gs 3PL.M nombre -CAU -NDR antiguamente \fe There this person finds which they have called long time ago leche caspi. \fs Ahí esta persona encontró lo que antiguamente ellos han llamdo leche caspi. \ref cazador perdido-WP 041 \trs ikian awa [purara] uka misha ikian ɨaku tsɨmaka, \m ikian awa purara uka misha ikian ɨaku tsɨma -ka \ge this person find house be.small this creek shore -LOC \gs este persona encontrar casa ser.pequeño este quebrada orilla -LOC \trs ikian tsuparan purara wepe kuashi. \m ikian tsupara -n purara wepe kuashi \ge this lost -NMZR find one day \gs este perderse -NDR encontruno día \fe This person finds a small house near to this creek, this lost finds (it) the first day. \fs Esta persona encuentra una casa pequeña a la orilla de la quebrada, este perdido (la) encuentra el primer día. \ref cazador perdido-WP 042 \m mukuika kuashi ra- tsupara -npu r- ichima ɨaku tsɨma -ka \ge two day 3SG.M- lost -after 3M.CL- get.out small.rivershore -LOC \gs dos día 3SG.M- perderse -después 3M.CL- salir quebrada orilla -LOC \fe After being two days lost, he gets out to the shore of a creek. \fs Después de estar dos días perdido, sale a la orilla de una quebrada. \ref cazador perdido-WP 043 \trs rapurara wepe uka. \m ra- purara wepe uka \ge 3SG.M- find one house \gs 3SG.M- encontrar uno casa \fe He finds a house \fs Encuentra una casa \ref cazador perdido-WP 044 \trs raepe rapurara ikiaaan, animaru tsu memuki. \m raepe ra- purara ikian animaru tsu memuki \ge there 3SG.M- find this animal meat roast? \gs ahí 3SG.M- encontrar este animal carne ahumar \fe There he finds roasted meat of animal. \fs Ahí el ecuentra carne del monte ahumada. \ref cazador perdido-WP 045 \trs raepe ra purara..., panara pɨtanin rapurara raepe. \m raepe ra purara panara pɨtani -n ra- purara raepe \ge then 3SG.M find banana ripen -NMZR 3SG.M- find there \gs entonces 3SG.M encontrar pl√°tano madurar -NDR 3SG.M- encontrar ahí \fe Then he finds..., there he finds ripped banana. \fs Luego encuentra... Encuentra plátano maduro ahí. \ref cazador perdido-WP 046 \trs raepe ra eyura. \m raepe ra eyu -ura \ge then 3SG.M eat -3M.OB \gs entonces 3SG.M comer -3M.OB \fe Then he eats it. \fs Luego come. \ref cazador perdido-WP 047 \trs ikian uka mishankuara tsuparan puraratsuriay \m ikian uka misha -n -kuara tsupara -n purara tsuriay \ge this house be.small -NMZR -INE lost -NMZR find BE.PST \gs este casa ser.pequeño -NDR -INE perderse -NDR encontrar \trs wepe ɨrakari tɨkɨtanan ikian ukakuara. \m wepe ɨrakari tɨkɨta -nan ikian uka -kuara \ge one moaquito.net tie -only this house -INE \gs uno mosquitero atar -solamente este casa -INE \fe Inside this little house, the lost found a mosquito net tied inside the house. \fs Dentro de la casa, el perdido encontró un mosquitero atado dentro de la casa. \ref cazador perdido-WP 048 \trs ikian ukayaratsuriay rama shiringuero ukaka uwatari. \m ikian uka -yara -tsuriay rama shiringuero uka -ka -ri \ge this house -own -PAS3 other latex.hunter house -LOC -Prog \gs este casa -propia.o -PAS3 otro jebero casa -LOCr -Prog \fe The owner of this house was other shiringuero that was also walking \fs El dueño de la casa era otro shiriguero que también estaba caminando. \ref cazador perdido-WP 049 \trs ikian tsuparan awa, mukuika kuashi \m ikian tsupara -n awa mukuika kuashi \ge this lost -NMZR person two day \gs este perderse -NDR persona dos día \trs ruwatanpu ɨwɨrati, reyu ikian tsu memukinpu. \m r- uwata -npu ɨwɨrati r- eyu ikian tsu memuki -n -npu \ge 3M.CL- walk -after forest 3M.CL- eat this meat roast? -NMZR -after \gs 3M.CL- caminar -después monte 3M.CL- comer este carne ahumar -NDR -después \fe The lost person, after he walks two days in the forest, after he eats this roasted meat, \fs Esta persona perdida, después de caminar dos días en el monte, (y) después de comer la carne ahumada, \ref cazador perdido-WP 050 \trs rukɨrɨ ɨrakarikuara. \m r- ukɨrɨ ɨrakari -kuara \ge 3M.CL- sleep mosquito.net -INE \gs 3M.CL- dormir mosquitero -INE \fe He sleeps in the mosquito net. \fs Duerme en el mosquitero. \ref cazador perdido-WP 051 \trs ikian uritsuriay iriwatara yapɨtukatara rukaka. \m ikian uri -tsuriay iriwa -tara yapɨtuka -tara r- uka -ka \ge this 3M.LF -PAS3 come.back -PUR1 rest -PUR1 3M.CL- house -LOC \gs este 3M.FL -PAS3 regresar -PROP1 descansar -PROP1 3M.CL- casa -LOC \fe the one that was gone comes back to rest in the house \fs El que se había ido [el otro shiringuero] regresa para descansar en la casa \ref cazador perdido-WP 052 \trs raepe rapurara wepe awa rɨrakarikuara. \m raepe ra- purara wepe awa r- ɨrakari -kuara \ge there 3SG.M- find one person 3M.CL- ? -INE \gs ahí 3SG.M- encontrar uno persona 3M.CL- mosquitero -INE \fe There, he finds a person inside the mosquito net. \fs Ahí encuentra una persona dentro del mosquitero. \ref cazador perdido-WP 053 \trs raepe rɨtsɨkaka ikian awa yupuni erataka \m raepe r- ɨtsɨ -ka -ka ikian awa yupuni erataka \ge then 3M.CL- have.fear -REI -REI this person start be.good \gs entonces 3M.CL- asustar -REI -REI este persona comenzar arreglar \trs ra yachukakuara xou, xou, xou \m ra yachuka -kuara *** *** *** \ge 3SG.M neck -INE *** *** *** \gs 3SG.M cuello -INE *** *** *** \trs na riankata yachukuara \m na ria -n -ka -ta yachu -kuara \ge like.this like.this -NMZR -REI -CAU cry -INE \gs así así -NDR -REI -CAU llorar -INE \trs yawachima rutsupuka ikian rukaka. \m yawachima r- utsu -puka ikian r- uka -ka \ge arrive 3M.CL- go -when this 3M.CL- house -LOC \gs llegar 3M.CL- ir -cuando este 3M.CL- casa -LOC \fe Then he is scared, this star to clear his throat, jou, jou, jou, when he is going to arrive to the house. \fs El se asusta, comienza a aclarar su garganta, jou, jou, jou.. cuando va a llegar a la casa. \ref cazador perdido-WP 054 \trs ikian awa warika raukaka, ria ryawachima \m ikian awa warika ra- uka -ka ria r- yawachima \ge this person go.up 3SG.M- house -LOC like.this 3M.CL- arrive \gs este persona subir 3SG.M- casa -LOC así 3M.CL- llegar \trs upiaka repekata rɨrakari, rapurara ikian wepe awa. \m upia -ka r- epekata r- ɨrakari ra- purara ikian wepe awa \ge go -REF 3M.CL- open 3M.CL- mosquito.net 3SG.M- find this one person \gs go -REF 3M.CL- abrir 3M.CL- mosquitero 3SG.M- encontrar este uno persona \fe this person gets to his house, opens the mosquito net, he finds a person \fs esta persona sube a su casa, asi va a llegar, abre el mosquitero, encuentra a una persona \ref cazador perdido-WP 055 \trs raepe rɨtsɨkaka, aaah, raepe rɨtsɨkaka ikian awa. \m raepe r- ɨtsɨka *** raepe r- ɨtsɨka -ka ikian awa \ge then 3M.CL- feel.fear*** then 3M.CL- feel.fear -REC this person \gs entonces 3M.CL- asustarse*** entonc3M.CL- asustarse -REC este persona \fe Then he gets scared, aaahh, then he scares this person \fs Entonces se asusta, aaahh entonces el asusta a esta persona \ref cazador perdido-WP 056 \trs tupapenan ra iriwaka. \m tupapenan ra iriwa -ka \ge again 3SG.M come.back -REI \gs otravez 3SG.M regresar -REI \fe He comes back again \fs El (se) regresa otra vez (retrocede) \ref cazador perdido-WP 057 \trs ikian rɨrakarikuara puraran \m ikian r- ɨrakari -kuara purara -n \ge this 3M.CL- mosquito.net -INE find -REL \gs este 3M.CL- mosquitero -INE encontrar -REL \trs tsapukiura ima tsaniuri, ima tsaniuri \m tsapuki -ura ima tsaniuri \ge call -3M.OB m.brother come.in \gs llamar -3M.OB hermano.h adelante \fe who is inside the mosquite net call him, "come in brother, come in brother" \fs el que se encuentra dentro del mosquetero le llama "adelante hermano, adelante hermano" \ref cazador perdido-WP 058 \trs Ni ikian awa tsapiariura. \m ni ikian awa tsapia -ri -ura \ge NEG this person believe -Prog -3M.OB \gs NEG este persona creer -Prog -3M.OB \fe This person doesn't believe (him) \fs Esta persona no le esta creyendo. \ref cazador perdido-WP 059 \trs tupapenan ra iriwaka rama rairua \m tupapenan ra iriwa -ka rama ra- irua \ge same.place 3SG.M come.back -REI other 3SG.M- brother \gs ahí.mismo 3SG.M regresar -REI otro 3SG.M- hermano \trs ikian shiringueroukaka \m ikian shiringuero - uka -ka \ge this latex.hunter - house -LOC \gs este jebero - casa -LOC \fe He comes back again to the other brother, to the shiringuero's house \fs Regresa otra vez a la casa del otro hermano, a la casa del shiringuero \ref cazador perdido-WP 060 \trs tupapenan ririwaka. \m tupapenan r- iriwa -ka \ge same.place 3M.CL- come.back -REI \gs ahí.mismo 3M.CL- regresar -REI \fe he comes back again to the same place. \fs regresa otra vez.al mismo sitio \ref cazador perdido-WP 061 \trs raepetsui tupapenan ikian awa urika. \m raepe -tsui tupapenan ikian awa uri -ka \ge then -ABL again this person come -REI \gs entonces -ABL otravez este persona venir -REI \fe After that, this person comes again. \fs Después, esta persona viene otra vez. \ref cazador perdido-WP 062 \trs mutsapɨrɨka awa, ranu, rana iriwakataura. \m mutsapɨrɨka awa rana rana iriwa -ka -ta -ura \ge three person 3PL.M 3PL.M come.back -REI -CAU -3M.OB \gs tres persona 3PL.M 3PL.M regresar -REI -CAU -3M.OB \fe Three people make him come back (accompany him) \fs Tres personas le hacen regresar (le acompañan) \ref cazador perdido-WP 063 \trs ikian awa umitara, ikian awa iyatsuriay maitsankaratakura. \m ikian awa umi -tara ikian awa iya -tsuriay maitsankara -taka -ra \ge this person see -PUR1 this persheart -PAS3 spirit -MOD -COND \gs este persona ver -PROP1 este perscorazón -PAS3 espíritu -MOD -COND \fe This people think (maybe) this is a (death/dead) spirit. \fs Esta gente piensa (se pregunta) si este es el espíritu de un difunto \ref cazador perdido-WP 064 \trs ikian awa yupuni piataura, makatsuin, \m ikian awa yupuni piata -ura maka -tsui -in \ge this person start ask -3M.OB where -ABL -derv \gs este persona comenzar preguntar -3M.OB donde -ABL -derv \trs mundotsuitipa nakakɨrɨ. \m mundo -tsui -tipa na - kakɨrɨ \ge world -ABL -Q 2SF - live \gs mundo -ABL -Q 2SF - vivir \fe This people start to ask him where from... which world do you live in? \fs Esta gente le comienza a preguntar de donde... en que mundo vives? \ref cazador perdido-WP 065 \trs ikian awa tsawitiuy takakɨrɨ ikian mundo arɨwa. \m ikian awa tsawiti -uy ta - kakɨrɨ ikian mundo arɨwa \ge this person answer -PST1 1M.SF - live this world up \gs este persona responder -PST1 1M.SF - vivir este mundo arriba \fe This person answers "I live in the world which is up"??? \fs Esta persona responde "vivo en el mundo de arriba' \ref cazador perdido-WP 066 \trs ikian awa tsawiti \m ikian awa tsawiti \ge this person answer \gs este persona responder \fe This person answers \fs Esta persona responde \ref cazador perdido-WP 067 \trs raepe rakumitsa inanpika aya ta. \m raepe ra- kumitsa inanpika aya ta \ge then 3SG.M- say watch.out shoot 1M.SF \gs entonce3SG.M- decir cuidado balear1M.SF \fe he says "watch out, don't shoot me" \fs El dice "cuidado me vayan a balear" \ref cazador perdido-WP 068 \trs ta kakɨrɨ ikian mundo arɨwa, na ikian awa tsawiti ikian. \m ta kakɨrɨ ikian mundo arɨwa na ikian awa tsawiti ikian \ge 1M.SF live this world up like.this this person answer this \gs 1M.SF vivir este mundo arriba así este persona responder este \fe I live in this world, like this the person answers. \fs Vivo en el mundo de arriba, así responde esta persona. \ref cazador perdido-WP 069 \trs raepe ukayara kumitsa. \m raepe uka -yara kumitsa \ge then house -owner say \gs entonces casa -dueño decir \fe Then, the owner of the house speaks \fs Entonces, el dueño de la casa habla \ref cazador perdido-WP 070 \trs raepe ikian ukayara yawachima. \m raepe ikian uka -yara yawachima \ge then this house -owner arrive \gs entonceste casa -dueño llegar \fe Then, the owner of the house arrives \fs El dueño de la casa llega \ref cazador perdido-WP 071 \trs raepe rana ɨmɨntsaraka. \m raepe rana ɨmɨntsara -ka \ge then 3PL.M story -REC \gs entonces 3PL.M cuento -REC \fe Then they talk each other \fs Entonces ellos conversan \ref cazador perdido-WP 072 \trs raepe rana iriwakaka . \m raepe rana iriwa -ka -ka \ge then 3PL.M come.back -REI -REI \gs ahí 3PL.M regresar -REI -REI \fe Then they come back \fs Entonces ellos regresan \ref cazador perdido-WP 073 \trs raepe riai rana ɨmɨntsaraka, \m raepe riai rana ɨmɨntsara -ka \ge then also 3PL.M story -REC \gs entonces también 3PL.M cuento -REC \trs raepe rakumitsara maniaka ikian rakatupe ikiaka. \m raepe ra- kumitsa -ura mania -ka ikian ra- katupe ikia -ka \ge then 3SG.M- say -3M.OB how -LOC this 3SG.M- show.up here -LOC \gs entonces 3SG.M- decir -3M.OB cómo -LOC este 3SG.M- aparecer aquí -LOC \fe Then they also tell him to say how does he show up here" \fs Luego le dicen que cuente cómo aparecio aquí \ref cazador perdido-WP 074 \trs ratsuparanpura ɨmɨntsarara. \m ra- tsupara -n -pura ɨmɨntsara -ra \ge 3SG.M- lost -NMZR -FOC story -VBZR \gs 3SG.M- perderse -NDR -FOC cuento -VBZR \fe The lost one tells it (how) \fs El que esta perdido les cuenta. \ref cazador perdido-WP 075 \trs raepe rana iruakaka ikian rama shiringueromuki. \m raepe rana irua -kaka ikian rama shiringuero -muki \ge then 3PL.M mate -rec this other latex.hunter -COM \gs entonces 3PL.M compañero -rec este otro jebero -COM \fe Then they becomes friends, with the other shiringuero \fs Entonces ellos se hacen amigos, con el otro shiringuero \ref cazador perdido-WP 076 \trs rana upinan rana yatɨrɨka. \m rana upi -nan rana yatɨrɨ -ka \ge 3PL.M all -only 3PL.M be.togheter -REC \gs 3PL.M todos -solamente 3PL.M estar.juntos -REC \fe All become togheter \fs Todos se juntaron \ref cazador perdido-WP 077 \trs raepe rana iruakaka. \m raepe rana irua -kaka \ge then 3PL.M mate -rec \gs entonces 3PL.M compañero -rec \fe Then they become compañeros \fs Entonces se hicieron hermanos \ref cazador perdido-WP 078 \trs rianan ta ɨmɨntsararaura. \m ria -nan ta ɨmɨntsara -ra -ura \ge like.this -only 1M.SF story -Vbzr -3M.OB \gs así -solamente 1M.SF cuento -Vbdr -3M.OB \fe Just like this I tell you it. \fs Así nomás te cuento. (así termina la historia).